War Pony
#330Farr 36 Od · 2 · RYC
300
+17±315
Overall Rank
#330
of 338
Percentile
Top 98%
of 338 boats
Rating
300
Confidence
±315
Low
Races
27
Recent Form
+20
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Oct 27, 2018
Rating Over Time
929+123Direct Competitors
Boats War Pony has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Race History
20 racesGreat Pumpkin 2018
Oct 27, 2018/83 of 137
+17
929
OYRA Series
Apr 25, 2015/10 of 36
+11
912
Doublehanded Farallones Race
Mar 28, 2015/37 of 57
+3
901
Doublehanded Lightship Race
Jan 1, 2014/25 of 29
-31
898
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 1, 2013/2 of 33
+99
923
Vallejo 1-2 · R2
Jan 1, 2013/DNF
-21
824
Vallejo 1-2 · R1
Jan 1, 2013/21 of 76
+51
845
OYRA Series · R6
Jan 1, 2013/DNF
-28
929
OYRA Series · R3
Jan 1, 2013/11 of 25
-21
957
OYRA Series · R2
Jan 1, 2013/5 of 22
+15
978
OYRA Series · R1
Jan 1, 2013/5 of 36
+59
963
PC Series · R4
Jan 1, 2013/5 of 14
-17
904
PC Series · R2
Jan 1, 2013/4 of 6
-19
921
PC Series · R1
Jan 1, 2013/2 of 6
+17
940
Jazz Cup 2012
Sep 1, 2012/30 of 77
+3
795
The 42 Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta · R5
Jan 1, 2012/10 of 13
0
792
The 42 Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta · R4
Jan 1, 2012/9 of 13
0
792
The 42 Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta · R2
Jan 1, 2012/7 of 14
-5
792
The 42 Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta · R1
Jan 1, 2012/6 of 13
-10
796
Jazz Cup 2011
Sep 3, 2011/24 of 106
+15
806
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2018 | Great Pumpkin 2018 | 83 / 137 | 929 | +17 |
| Apr 25, 2015 | OYRA Series | 10 / 36 | 912 | +11 |
| Mar 28, 2015 | Doublehanded Farallones Race | 37 / 57 | 901 | +3 |
| Jan 1, 2014 | Doublehanded Lightship Race | 25 / 29 | 898 | -31 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | Three Bridge Fiasco | 2 / 33 | 923 | +99 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | Vallejo 1-2 · R2 | DNF / 76 | 824 | -21 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | Vallejo 1-2 · R1 | 21 / 76 | 845 | +51 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | OYRA Series · R6 | DNF / 18 | 929 | -28 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | OYRA Series · R3 | 11 / 25 | 957 | -21 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | OYRA Series · R2 | 5 / 22 | 978 | +15 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | OYRA Series · R1 | 5 / 36 | 963 | +59 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | PC Series · R4 | 5 / 14 | 904 | -17 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | PC Series · R2 | 4 / 6 | 921 | -19 |
| Jan 1, 2013 | PC Series · R1 | 2 / 6 | 940 | +17 |
| Sep 1, 2012 | Jazz Cup 2012 | 30 / 77 | 795 | +3 |
| Jan 1, 2012 | The 42 Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta · R5 | 10 / 13 | 792 | 0 |
| Jan 1, 2012 | The 42 Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta · R4 | 9 / 13 | 792 | 0 |
| Jan 1, 2012 | The 42 Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta · R2 | 7 / 14 | 792 | -5 |
| Jan 1, 2012 | The 42 Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta · R1 | 6 / 13 | 796 | -10 |
| Sep 3, 2011 | Jazz Cup 2011 | 24 / 106 | 806 | +15 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all Farr 36 Od” link above.
The confidence band (±315) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.