Victoria
#326C&c 99 · 41 · STYC
421
-11±260
Overall Rank
#326
of 334
Percentile
Top 98%
of 334 boats
Rating
421
Confidence
±260
Low
Races
13
Recent Form
-4
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Jun 6, 2022
Rating Over Time
940-68Direct Competitors
Boats Victoria has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Taj Mahal445
j/80 · Rating 690
1–3–2
25% wins · 6 races
Rush1005
— · Rating 1019
0–6
0% wins · 6 races
Eclipse256
— · Rating 880
2–3–1
40% wins · 6 races
—gnarwhal32597
— · Rating 300
3–2–1
60% wins · 6 races
Puff115
J/105 · Rating 703
5–1
83% wins · 6 races
One Life26
— · Rating 737
3–1–2
75% wins · 6 races
Scheme28060
— · Rating 949
0–6
0% wins · 6 races
Water Street1376
cal 24-2 · Rating 803
2–2–2
50% wins · 6 races
Race History
13 racesBallard Cup Series II · R2
Jun 6, 2022/4 of 10
-11
940
Ballard Cup Series II · R1
May 23, 2022/5 of 10
-29
951
Ballard Cup Series I · R6
May 16, 2022/3 of 10
-7
980
Ballard Cup Series I · R5
May 9, 2022/3 of 10
+9
987
Ballard Cup Series I · R4
May 2, 2022/2 of 10
+19
978
Ballard Cup Series I · R3
Apr 25, 2022/4 of 10
-42
959
Snowbird Series
Jan 1, 2019/1 of 6
-169
1001
Ballard Cup Series I · R6
Jan 1, 2019/1 of 10
+52
1170
Ballard Cup Series I · R5
Jan 1, 2019/1 of 10
+74
1119
Ballard Cup Series I · R4
Jan 1, 2019/3 of 10
+1
1045
Ballard Cup Series I · R3
Jan 1, 2019/DNF
0
1044
Ballard Cup Series I · R2
Jan 1, 2019/2 of 10
+36
1044
Ballard Cup Series I · R1
Jan 1, 2019/2 of 10
+216
1008
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 6, 2022 | Ballard Cup Series II · R2 | 4 / 10 | 940 | -11 |
| May 23, 2022 | Ballard Cup Series II · R1 | 5 / 10 | 951 | -29 |
| May 16, 2022 | Ballard Cup Series I · R6 | 3 / 10 | 980 | -7 |
| May 9, 2022 | Ballard Cup Series I · R5 | 3 / 10 | 987 | +9 |
| May 2, 2022 | Ballard Cup Series I · R4 | 2 / 10 | 978 | +19 |
| Apr 25, 2022 | Ballard Cup Series I · R3 | 4 / 10 | 959 | -42 |
| Jan 1, 2019 | Snowbird Series | 1 / 6 | 1001 | -169 |
| Jan 1, 2019 | Ballard Cup Series I · R6 | 1 / 10 | 1170 | +52 |
| Jan 1, 2019 | Ballard Cup Series I · R5 | 1 / 10 | 1119 | +74 |
| Jan 1, 2019 | Ballard Cup Series I · R4 | 3 / 10 | 1045 | +1 |
| Jan 1, 2019 | Ballard Cup Series I · R3 | DNF / 10 | 1044 | 0 |
| Jan 1, 2019 | Ballard Cup Series I · R2 | 2 / 10 | 1044 | +36 |
| Jan 1, 2019 | Ballard Cup Series I · R1 | 2 / 10 | 1008 | +216 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all C&c 99” link above.
The confidence band (±260) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.