Rhapsody
#161J 32 · 56303 · StFYC
837
+6±39
Overall Rank
#161
of 338
Percentile
Top 48%
of 338 boats
Rating
837
Confidence
±39
High
Races
158
Recent Form
+10
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Sep 5, 2026
Rating Over Time
916+13Direct Competitors
Boats Rhapsody has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Race History
153 racesJazz Cup Regatta 38
Sep 5, 2026/26 of 60
+6
916
Jazz Cup Regatta 37
Aug 30, 2025/20 of 74
+1
910
Jazz Cup Regatta 37
Aug 30, 2025/20 of 74
0
909
Intraclub Regatta
Apr 27, 2024/11 of 33
+27
960
Red Bra Regatta · R2
Sep 23, 2023/3 of 6
+14
933
Red Bra Regatta · R1
Sep 23, 2023/3 of 6
+9
919
Intraclub
Apr 29, 2023/21 of 29
-29
909
Jazz Cup 34
Sep 3, 2022/31 of 76
-15
938
Red Bra Regatta · R2
Oct 19, 2019/2 of 5
+4
954
Red Bra Regatta · R1
Oct 19, 2019/3 of 5
-8
950
Friday Night Series
Jun 28, 2019/1 of 10
+11
958
Red Bra Regatta · R1
Oct 20, 2018/5 of 6
-22
947
Friday Night Full Series · R14
Aug 24, 2018/6 of 8
-6
969
Friday Night Full Series · R14
Aug 24, 2018/6 of 8
-7
976
Friday Night Full Series · R12
Aug 3, 2018/2 of 8
+2
983
Friday Night Full Series · R12
Aug 3, 2018/2 of 8
+2
981
Friday Night Full Series · R11
Jul 27, 2018/4 of 8
-3
979
Friday Night Full Series · R11
Jul 27, 2018/4 of 8
-3
982
Friday Night Full Series · R9
Jun 29, 2018/5 of 8
-5
985
Friday Night Full Series · R9
Jun 29, 2018/5 of 8
-6
990
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5, 2026 | Jazz Cup Regatta 38 | 26 / 60 | 916 | +6 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Jazz Cup Regatta 37 | 20 / 74 | 910 | +1 |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Jazz Cup Regatta 37 | 20 / 74 | 909 | 0 |
| Apr 27, 2024 | Intraclub Regatta | 11 / 33 | 960 | +27 |
| Sep 23, 2023 | Red Bra Regatta · R2 | 3 / 6 | 933 | +14 |
| Sep 23, 2023 | Red Bra Regatta · R1 | 3 / 6 | 919 | +9 |
| Apr 29, 2023 | Intraclub | 21 / 29 | 909 | -29 |
| Sep 3, 2022 | Jazz Cup 34 | 31 / 76 | 938 | -15 |
| Oct 19, 2019 | Red Bra Regatta · R2 | 2 / 5 | 954 | +4 |
| Oct 19, 2019 | Red Bra Regatta · R1 | 3 / 5 | 950 | -8 |
| Jun 28, 2019 | Friday Night Series | 1 / 10 | 958 | +11 |
| Oct 20, 2018 | Red Bra Regatta · R1 | 5 / 6 | 947 | -22 |
| Aug 24, 2018 | Friday Night Full Series · R14 | 6 / 8 | 969 | -6 |
| Aug 24, 2018 | Friday Night Full Series · R14 | 6 / 8 | 976 | -7 |
| Aug 3, 2018 | Friday Night Full Series · R12 | 2 / 8 | 983 | +2 |
| Aug 3, 2018 | Friday Night Full Series · R12 | 2 / 8 | 981 | +2 |
| Jul 27, 2018 | Friday Night Full Series · R11 | 4 / 8 | 979 | -3 |
| Jul 27, 2018 | Friday Night Full Series · R11 | 4 / 8 | 982 | -3 |
| Jun 29, 2018 | Friday Night Full Series · R9 | 5 / 8 | 985 | -5 |
| Jun 29, 2018 | Friday Night Full Series · R9 | 5 / 8 | 990 | -6 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all J 32” link above.
The confidence band (±39) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.