Pau Hana
#174· CAN 31416
730
+25±80
Overall Rank
#174
of 275
Percentile
Top 63%
of 275 boats
Rating
730
Confidence
±80
High
Races
43
Recent Form
-5
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Jul 10, 2025
Rating Over Time
890+99Direct Competitors
Boats Pau Hana has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Blurrrr 269261
— · Rating 1053
5–10
33% wins · 15 races
SperoCAN 54933
— · Rating 761
2–12
14% wins · 14 races
CovivantCAN 19991
— · Rating 803
3–10
23% wins · 13 races
Too WickedCAN 304
Martin 242 · Rating 1356
0–12
0% wins · 12 races
LimboCAN 29693
— · Rating 897
1–11
8% wins · 12 races
WraithCAN 18
— · Rating 820
3–7–2
30% wins · 12 races
Son Of Raven69919
— · Rating 926
0–12
0% wins · 12 races
Pitoraq CAN 798
— · Rating 1062
0–12
0% wins · 12 races
Race History
43 racesWES
Jul 10, 2025/3 of 9
+25
890
WES · R20
Sep 5, 2024/8 of 13
-27
865
WES · R19
Aug 29, 2024/8 of 13
-31
891
WES · R18
Aug 22, 2024/3 of 13
+8
923
WES · R17
Aug 15, 2024/5 of 13
+2
915
Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R6
Aug 4, 2024/7 of 11
-1
912
Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R5
Aug 4, 2024/5 of 11
+24
914
Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R3
Aug 4, 2024/5 of 11
+25
890
Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R2
Aug 3, 2024/7 of 11
+7
865
Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R1
Aug 3, 2024/4 of 11
+26
859
WES · R15
Aug 1, 2024/2 of 13
+42
833
WES · R14
Jul 25, 2024/8 of 13
0
791
WES · R13
Jul 18, 2024/6 of 13
0
791
WES · R12
Jul 11, 2024/TLE
0
791
WES · R2
May 2, 2024/5 of 13
0
791
WES · R1
Apr 25, 2024/7 of 13
0
791
WES · R16
Aug 10, 2023/8 of 13
0
791
WES · R15
Aug 3, 2023/8 of 13
-1
791
WES · R14
Jul 27, 2023/5 of 13
+1
792
WES · R12
Jul 13, 2023/6 of 13
0
791
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 10, 2025 | WES | 3 / 9 | 890 | +25 |
| Sep 5, 2024 | WES · R20 | 8 / 13 | 865 | -27 |
| Aug 29, 2024 | WES · R19 | 8 / 13 | 891 | -31 |
| Aug 22, 2024 | WES · R18 | 3 / 13 | 923 | +8 |
| Aug 15, 2024 | WES · R17 | 5 / 13 | 915 | +2 |
| Aug 4, 2024 | Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R6 | 7 / 11 | 912 | -1 |
| Aug 4, 2024 | Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R5 | 5 / 11 | 914 | +24 |
| Aug 4, 2024 | Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R3 | 5 / 11 | 890 | +25 |
| Aug 3, 2024 | Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R2 | 7 / 11 | 865 | +7 |
| Aug 3, 2024 | Cow Bay Regatta 2024 · R1 | 4 / 11 | 859 | +26 |
| Aug 1, 2024 | WES · R15 | 2 / 13 | 833 | +42 |
| Jul 25, 2024 | WES · R14 | 8 / 13 | 791 | 0 |
| Jul 18, 2024 | WES · R13 | 6 / 13 | 791 | 0 |
| Jul 11, 2024 | WES · R12 | TLE / 13 | 791 | 0 |
| May 2, 2024 | WES · R2 | 5 / 13 | 791 | 0 |
| Apr 25, 2024 | WES · R1 | 7 / 13 | 791 | 0 |
| Aug 10, 2023 | WES · R16 | 8 / 13 | 791 | 0 |
| Aug 3, 2023 | WES · R15 | 8 / 13 | 791 | -1 |
| Jul 27, 2023 | WES · R14 | 5 / 13 | 792 | +1 |
| Jul 13, 2023 | WES · R12 | 6 / 13 | 791 | 0 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all ” link above.
The confidence band (±80) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.