Hera
#335Beneteau 36.7 · 28372 · SSS
215
+6±315
Overall Rank
#335
of 334
Percentile
Top 100%
of 334 boats
Rating
215
Confidence
±315
Low
Races
41
Recent Form
+2
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Aug 31, 2019
Rating Over Time
845+53Direct Competitors
Boats Hera has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Race History
38 racesJazz Cup 2019
Aug 31, 2019/69 of 97
+6
845
OYRA Series · R8
Aug 25, 2019/5 of 8
+11
839
OYRA Series · R7
Aug 24, 2019/5 of 8
+12
828
OYRA Series · R6
Aug 10, 2019/4 of 4
-8
816
OYRA Series · R5
Jul 20, 2019/DNF
-10
824
OYRA Series · R4
Jun 29, 2019/6 of 6
-15
835
OYRA Series · R3
Jun 8, 2019/7 of 8
-15
849
OYRA Series · R2
May 11, 2019/4 of 7
+3
864
OYRA Series · R10
Apr 27, 2019/DNF
-18
862
OYRA Series · R1
Apr 27, 2019/DNF
-17
880
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 26, 2019/126 of 265
+92
897
OYRA Series · R8
Aug 19, 2018/DNF
-10
805
OYRA Series · R7
Aug 18, 2018/6 of 9
-2
815
The Westpoint Regatta
Jun 30, 2018/9 of 11
-16
818
OYRA Series · R4
Jun 23, 2018/8 of 9
-19
833
Friday Night Beer Can Series · R4
Jun 15, 2018/3 of 7
+12
852
Friday Night Beer Can Series · R3
Jun 1, 2018/2 of 7
+3
841
Friday Night Beer Can Series · R2
May 18, 2018/4 of 7
-1
838
OYRA Series · R2
May 12, 2018/11 of 13
-20
866
OYRA Series · R12
May 12, 2018/11 of 13
-27
838
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2019 | Jazz Cup 2019 | 69 / 97 | 845 | +6 |
| Aug 25, 2019 | OYRA Series · R8 | 5 / 8 | 839 | +11 |
| Aug 24, 2019 | OYRA Series · R7 | 5 / 8 | 828 | +12 |
| Aug 10, 2019 | OYRA Series · R6 | 4 / 4 | 816 | -8 |
| Jul 20, 2019 | OYRA Series · R5 | DNF / 7 | 824 | -10 |
| Jun 29, 2019 | OYRA Series · R4 | 6 / 6 | 835 | -15 |
| Jun 8, 2019 | OYRA Series · R3 | 7 / 8 | 849 | -15 |
| May 11, 2019 | OYRA Series · R2 | 4 / 7 | 864 | +3 |
| Apr 27, 2019 | OYRA Series · R10 | DNF / 11 | 862 | -18 |
| Apr 27, 2019 | OYRA Series · R1 | DNF / 11 | 880 | -17 |
| Jan 26, 2019 | Three Bridge Fiasco | 126 / 265 | 897 | +92 |
| Aug 19, 2018 | OYRA Series · R8 | DNF / 9 | 805 | -10 |
| Aug 18, 2018 | OYRA Series · R7 | 6 / 9 | 815 | -2 |
| Jun 30, 2018 | The Westpoint Regatta | 9 / 11 | 818 | -16 |
| Jun 23, 2018 | OYRA Series · R4 | 8 / 9 | 833 | -19 |
| Jun 15, 2018 | Friday Night Beer Can Series · R4 | 3 / 7 | 852 | +12 |
| Jun 1, 2018 | Friday Night Beer Can Series · R3 | 2 / 7 | 841 | +3 |
| May 18, 2018 | Friday Night Beer Can Series · R2 | 4 / 7 | 838 | -1 |
| May 12, 2018 | OYRA Series · R2 | 11 / 13 | 866 | -20 |
| May 12, 2018 | OYRA Series · R12 | 11 / 13 | 838 | -27 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all Beneteau 36.7” link above.
The confidence band (±315) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.