Further
#241Moore 24 · 39 · SFYC
710
±195
Overall Rank
#241
of 333
Percentile
Top 72%
of 333 boats
Rating
710
Confidence
±195
Medium
Races
13
Recent Form
+1
avg last 5 races
Last raced: Aug 1, 2023
Rating Over Time
1100+188Direct Competitors
Boats Further has raced against most often, with head-to-head finish record.
Honey Badger2398
tasar · Rating 458
2–6
25% wins · 8 races
Brio620
melges 24 · Rating 587
5–3
62% wins · 8 races
More Uff Da26
Moore 24 · Rating 973
5–3
62% wins · 8 races
Fast & Thorough & Sharp as a Tack2916
Tasar · Rating 571
2–4–2
33% wins · 8 races
Morjito111
Wlylie Wabbit · Rating 919
5–3
62% wins · 8 races
More Cowbell!124
Moore 24 · Rating 368
6–2
75% wins · 8 races
Bruzer127
— · Rating 768
4–4
50% wins · 8 races
W.A.F.I.2683
tasar · Rating 300
1–7
12% wins · 8 races
Race History
13 racesSummer Sunset Series · R2
Aug 1, 2023/DNF
0
1100
Summer Sunset Series · R1
Jul 18, 2023/5 of 9
-17
1100
SFYC Club Championsnhip Series
Apr 23, 2022/3 of 8
-3
1117
Three Bridge Fiasco
Jan 26, 2019/96 of 265
-17
1120
Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R3
Jul 30, 2016/3 of 16
+43
1137
Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R2
Jul 30, 2016/2 of 16
+72
1094
Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R1
Jul 30, 2016/11 of 16
-44
1023
Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R8
Jul 29, 2016/12 of 16
-88
1067
Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R7
Jul 29, 2016/7 of 16
-33
1155
Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R6
Jul 29, 2016/3 of 16
+69
1188
Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R5
Jul 29, 2016/9 of 16
-114
1119
Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R4
Jul 29, 2016/2 of 16
+321
1233
Jaws Pursuit Race (Sail)
Mar 26, 2016/4 of 8
+120
912
| Date | Regatta | Place | Rating After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 1, 2023 | Summer Sunset Series · R2 | DNF / 9 | 1100 | 0 |
| Jul 18, 2023 | Summer Sunset Series · R1 | 5 / 9 | 1100 | -17 |
| Apr 23, 2022 | SFYC Club Championsnhip Series | 3 / 8 | 1117 | -3 |
| Jan 26, 2019 | Three Bridge Fiasco | 96 / 265 | 1120 | -17 |
| Jul 30, 2016 | Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R3 | 3 / 16 | 1137 | +43 |
| Jul 30, 2016 | Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R2 | 2 / 16 | 1094 | +72 |
| Jul 30, 2016 | Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R1 | 11 / 16 | 1023 | -44 |
| Jul 29, 2016 | Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R8 | 12 / 16 | 1067 | -88 |
| Jul 29, 2016 | Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R7 | 7 / 16 | 1155 | -33 |
| Jul 29, 2016 | Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R6 | 3 / 16 | 1188 | +69 |
| Jul 29, 2016 | Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R5 | 9 / 16 | 1119 | -114 |
| Jul 29, 2016 | Columbia Gorge One Design Regatta · R4 | 2 / 16 | 1233 | +321 |
| Mar 26, 2016 | Jaws Pursuit Race (Sail) | 4 / 8 | 912 | +120 |
About the Rating
Ratings are computed using Glicko-2, a chess-style system that considers who you beat and who beat you. Winning against higher-rated boats earns more points than beating lower-rated boats.
The overall rank compares this boat to all others across every class. To see how it stacks up within its class, use the “View all Moore 24” link above.
The confidence band (±195) shows how certain we are about this rating. It narrows as more races are completed and widens during periods of inactivity.
The shaded area on the chart represents the 95% confidence interval — the true skill of this boat likely falls within that range.